Privacy declaration

Ideevoorvakwerk.nl is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://ideevoorvakwerk.nl
Iependaal 210
3075 WR Rotterdam
06-29524376
info@ideevoorvakwerk.nl

Data Protection Officer
Mr. J.G .. Michilsen is the Data Protection Officer of Ideevoorvakwerk.nl.
He can be reached via the contact details above.

Personal data that we process
Ideevoorvakwerk.nl processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Gender
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Date of birth (optional)
- Bank account number
 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via the above email address and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Ideevoorvakwerk.nl processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To be able to take goods and services from us and deliver them to you
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or mailings
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products

 
Automated decision-making
Ideevoorvakwerk.nl does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of ours).


How long we store personal data
We do not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

- Personal data
- Retention period: Up to 1 year after the end of the contract
  Reason: Personalia handling
   
- Internal administration
- Address handling
- Retention period: Up to 1 year after the end of the contract
  Reason: Contact handling
  
- Payment details
- Retention period: Up to 7 years after the end of the contract
  Reason: Tax legislation

Sharing personal data with third parties
We only provide data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
We only use technical, functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by us and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to our email address.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number) black. This is to protect your privacy.
We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

We would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
We take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are any indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or the above contact details.

Ideevoorvakwerk.nl